Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Multi Purpose and Ornamental Tree Seeds » Acacia planifrons

Acacia planifrons

Acacia planifrons
Acacia planifrons
Product Code : 56
Product Description
Botanical Name: Acacia planifrons

Synonyms: A. planifrons Wight & Arn.

Common Name: Umbrella Thorn

Seeds collection period: April - June

Altitude: Upto 500 mt.  

Botanic Description:

Tree is to 7 m high; bark greyish-brown, thick with horizontal markings, branchlets warty. Leaves bipinnate, alternate, fascicled on abbreviated branchlets, stipulate; stipular spines in pairs, unequal; short ones recurved, brown, long one straight, divergent, white with brown spots; rachis 8-12 mm, slender, pulvinate, glabrous, with a gland towards the base on the upper side

HORTICULTURAL IMPEX

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details

HORTICULTURAL IMPEX
05 Panditwari, PO: Prem Nagar, Dehradun - 248007, Uttarakhand, India
Phone :+917053128688
Fax :91-135-2773348
Mr. Harsh Kumar
Mobile :+917053128688
Send SMS Send Inquiry

Product Showcase